COMMITTEES

Advisory Chair

Shuzhi Sam Ge, National University of Singapore, Singapore (IEEE Fellow)

General Chairs

Shane Xie, University of Leeds, UK
Chun-Yi Su, Concordia University, Canada

Program Chairs

Richard Mitchell, University of Reading, UK
Yow Kin Choong, University of Regina, Canada
Bing-Mou Cui, Lanzhou Jiaotong University, China
Jianxiao Zou, UESTC, China

Organizing Chairs

Ian McAndrew, Capitol Technology University, USA
Guang-Tian Shi, Lanzhou Jiaotong University, China

Awards Chairs

Haiying Dong, Lanzhou Jiaotong University, China

Steering committee

Zhao Bin, Xidian University, China
Zong-Gang Li, Lanzhou Jiaotong University, China

Financial Chair

Xuelin Lei, East China Normal University, China

Technical Committees

Erfu Yang, University of Strathclyde, UK
Shariq Neshat Akhtar, University of Leeds, UK
Aiguo Song, Southeast University, China
Sukchatri Prasomsuk, University of Phayao, Thailand
Oscar Fernando Avilés Sánchez, Nueva Granada Military University, Colombia
Elena Vishnevskaya, Embry Riddle Aeronautical University, Germany
Jin-Song Kang, Tongji University, China
Tamer Helmy, Alexandria University, Egypt
Rosmayati Mohemad, University Malaysia Terengganu, Malaysia
Mei Chuan Cheng, Hsin-Sheng Junior College of Medical Care and Management, Taiwan
Kamran Iqbal, University of Arkansas, USA
Zuriana Abu Bakar, University Malaysia Terengganu, Malaysia
Xiurong Zhu, Mechanical and Electrical Engineering College, China
Velmathi Guruviah, VIT university Chennai campus, India
Noor Maizura Mohamad Noor, University Malaysia Terengganu, Malaysia
Vivek maik, SRM institute of Science and Technology, India
Jianbin Liu, Zhejiang University&Tianjin University, China
Flaviu Mihai Frigura-Iliasa, Politehnica University of Timisoara, Romania
Yanqiong Fei, Shanghai Jiaotong University, China
Priyanka Kokil, Indian Institute of Information Technology, India
Muralindran Mariappan, Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia
Duygun Erol Barkana, Yeditepe University, Turkey
Suranga Hettiarachchi, Indiana University Southeast, USA
Ing. Jason Gauci, University of Malta, Malta
Chung-Hsun Sun, National Kaohsiung University of Applied Sciences, Taiwan
Sheng-Ta Hsieh, Oriental Institute of Technology, Taiwan
Bin Xue, National University of Defense Technology, China
A. M. Harsha S. Abeykoon, Asian Institute of Technology, Thailand
Feng Yang, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China

Committees in 2021 to be announced soon......